14U Schedule

The Sioux Falls POWER 14U team plays a competitive 50+ game schedule.


Date Time Result Opponent Location
Sept 15 10:00am 0-5 L Milwaukee Jr Admirals Kasson, MN
Sept 15 2:45pm 5-7 L Milwaukee Jr Admirals Kasson, MN
Sept 16 7:45am 3-6 L Milwaukee Jr Admirals Kasson, MN
Oct 13 11:00am 1-3 L Gentry Academy Vadnais Heights, MN
Oct 13 5:00pm 3-5 L Gentry Academy Vadnais Heights, MN
Oct 14 10:00am 1-2 L Gentry Academy Vadnais Heights, MN
Oct 18 1:00pm 5-4 OT W Rogers Royals A Rogers, MN
Oct 21 8:15am 3-3 T Rogers Royals A St. Cloud, MN
Oct 26 7:00pm 2-2 T Grand Rapids AA Hibbing, MN
Oct 27 8:00am 2-3 L Duluth Denfeld Hunters A Hibbing, MN
Oct 27 2:00pm 8-0 W Hibbing BlueJackets A Hibbing, MN
Oct 28 10:00am 5-1 W Virginia Blue Devils A Hibbing, MN
Nov 2 9:20am 0-3 L St. Louis AAA Blues Chicago, IL
Nov 2 4:00pm 1-4 L Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs Chicago, IL
Nov 3 7:30am 2-8 L Madison Capitols Chicago, IL
Nov 3 4:00pm 4-2 W Nashville Jr. Predators Chicago, IL
Nov 9 4:00pm 6-3 W Duluth East Duluth, MN
Nov 10 11:00am 4-5 L Moorhead Duluth, MN
Nov 10 7:00pm 6-1 W Farmington Duluth, MN
Nov 11 8:00am 1-8 L Rosemount Duluth, MN
Nov 11 1:00pm 6-1 W Moorhead Duluth, MN
Nov 23 8:15am 2-4 L Rocky Mountain Roughriders Omaha, NE
Nov 23 6:00pm 3-4 L Colorado Springs Tigers Omaha, NE
Nov 24 7:45am 1-5 L Omaha AAA Omaha, NE
Nov 24 4:30pm 3-4 L Krivo Omaha, NE
Nov 25 7:30am 3-2 W Carshield Omaha, NE
Nov 25 10:30am 1-4 L Omaha AAA Omaha, NE
Nov 30 8:00am 1-2 L Chicago Hawks Blaine, MN
Nov 30 4:00pm 7-1 W West Coast Renegades Blaine, MN
Dec 1 5:15pm 4-5 L Nashville Jr. Predators Blaine, MN
Dec 2 7:15am 4-1 W Alaska All Stars Blaine, MN
Dec 7 4:30pm 2-7 L Grand Forks Aviators Bantam AA Grand Forks, ND
Dec 8 11:30am 0-4 L Grand Forks Aviators Bantam AA Grand Forks, ND
Dec 9 10:00am 2-6 L Grand Forks Aviators Bantam AA Grand Forks, ND
Dec 15 1:00pm 4-3 SO W Gentry Academy Sioux Falls, SD
Dec 16 8:00am 1-5 L Gentry Academy Sioux Falls, SD
Dec 29 7:15pm 1-4 L Sibley Edina, MN
Dec 30 9:30am 1-6 L Lakeville North Edina, MN
Dec 31 2:30pm 5-6 L Chaska/Chanhassen Edina, MN
Jan 1 9:30am 5-7 L White Bear Lake Edina, MN
Jan 4 11:00am 0-12 L Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg, MB
Jan 5 11:00am 5-8 L Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg, MB
Jan 6 9:00am 1-9 L Rink Hockey Academy Winnipeg, MB
Jan 11 5:45pm 3-4 L Omaha 14U Sioux Falls, SD
Jan 12 1:00pm 2-3 L Omaha 14U Sioux Falls, SD
Jan 13 8:00am 0-2 L Omaha 14U Sioux Falls, SD
Jan 25-27 TBD - Omaha 14U Omaha, NE
Feb 1-3 TBD - Gentry Academy SCHEELS IcePlex, Sioux Falls, SD
Feb 15-17 TBD - Cedar Rapids Roughriders Tier 1 Tournament Cedar Rapids, IA
Mar 15-17 TBD - Northern Plains District Playoffs SCHEELS IcePlex, Sioux Falls, SD
Mar 22-24 TBD - Shattuck-St. Mary's Faribault, MN
Apr 3-8 TBD - USA Hockey National Tournament Pittsburgh, PA

14U Roster

The Sioux Falls POWER 14U team is under the direction of head coach Scott Arneson.



IMG_2002.JPG